Battle Spirits: Mirage
Japan,
2022, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Atsuhiro TomiokaCinematography:
Toshiyuki SadamatsuComposer:
瀬川英史Cast:
Takahiro Sakurai, 福山潤, Yōko Honda, Ayane Sakura, Yūki Kodaira, Fuyuka Ono, Shūhei Sakaguchi, Maria Naganawa, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Ringo Yoshioka, Katsuya Shiga, Takehito Koyasu, Satsuki Yukino, 田中健大 (more)Cast
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yōko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yūki Kodaira
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (2006) (series)
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Maria Naganawa
Japan
Best series:
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Ringo Yoshioka
Japan
Best series:
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Deaimon: Recipe for Happiness (2022) (series)
Katsuya Shiga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
田中健大
Japan
Best series:
The Ancient Magus' Bride (2017) (series)
Space Dandy (2014) (series)
Spirit Blade Mountain (2016) (series)
Ryou Shimokawa
Japan
Best series:
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
井上葵
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Yasutaka Tomioka
Japan
Best series:
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (2020) (series)
Shūhei Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)