Show By Rock!! Stars!!
Screenplay:
Tōko MachidaCinematography:
Kôjirô HayashiCast:
Kento Itō, Shōhei Komatsu, Yūki Ono, Yūsuke Shirai, Yūsuke Kobayashi, Taku Yashiro, Eishin Fudemura, Chiharu Sawashiro, Shin'ichirō Miki, Hikaru Tono, Yuko Natsuyoshi, Misaki Watada, Aya Yamane (more)Plots(1)
In order to gain experience to get to the festival, DOKONJOFINGER plays in a battle of the bands against ARCAREAFACT, but Sojun's been acting strange... (FUNimation)
Cast
Kento Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Shōhei Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yūsuke Shirai
Japan
Best series:
From the New World (2012) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Yūsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Taku Yashiro
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Eishin Fudemura
Japan
Best series:
Asobi Asobase: Workshop of Fun (2018) (series)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (2016) (series)
Nanbaka (2016) (series)
Chiharu Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hikaru Tono
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Yuko Natsuyoshi
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Grand Blue Dreaming (2018) (series)
Misaki Watada
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Aya Yamane
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Eri Inagawa
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Sumire Uesaka
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (2019) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Manami Numakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kentarō Tone
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)