Cinematography:
Natsumi UchidaCast:
Manaka Iwami, Kōki Uchiyama, Landi Saku, 稲垣好, Yōsuke Akimoto, Reina Ueda, Yume Miyamoto, Minori Suzuki, Riho Sugiyama, Aguri Oonishi, Rena Maeda, Masaki Saitô (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(12)
-
Reincarnated Without Memories (E01)
-
Dark Knight (E02)
-
A Secret Shared with the Guild, and a Slave Girl (E03)
-
Demon (E04)
-
Daughter of the Demon King (E05)
-
Rice and Thieves and Heroes (E06)
-
Battle with the Heroes (E07)
-
Returning to Parth and the Goddess Arrives (E08)
-
Hero Summoning (E09)
-
New Family (E10)
-
Rank S Promotion Exam (E11)
-
Another Reincarnated (E12)
Plots(1)
Kelvin finds himself reincarnated into another world - with a goddess, Melfina, as his servant and guide. He no longer has memories from his previous life - because he’s traded them for the advanced magic skills of a Summoner. But not so fast - first he must start his exciting new life as a common adventurer to avoid drawing too much attention to himself…for the time being! (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Manaka Iwami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Landi Saku
China
Best series:
Black Summoner (2022) (series)
稲垣好
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yume Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World (2004) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Minori Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Riho Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Aguri Oonishi
Japan
Best series:
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
The Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (2023) (series)
Tada Never Falls in Love (2018) (series)
Rena Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Masaki Saitô
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway (2021) (series)
Super Cub (2021) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
佐原誠
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Atsushi Tamaru
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Yusuke Kanie
Japan
Best series:
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Nekopara (2020) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Masashi Yamane
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Risa Tsumugi
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Marie Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)