Urusei Yatsura - Season 1 (2022) (season)
Trouble Rains Down!! / Amazed in a Maze (S01E03)
(episode)- Trouble wa Maiorita!! / Meiro de Melomelo (more)
Directed by:
Takahiro KameiScreenplay:
Yūko KakiharaCinematography:
Yuichiro OsadaComposer:
Masaru YokoyamaCast:
Sumire Uesaka, Hiroshi Kamiya, Ahiru Oohira, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Eri Yukimura, Hiroshi Iwasaki, Hiroya Egashira, Jun Inoue, 深川和征, Masaya Fukunishi, Misa Ishii, Natsumi Kawaida, 衣川里佳, Setsuji Sato (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Two’s company. Three’s a crowd. And when a fourth party enters the Lum/Ataru/Shinobu situation? Things get pretty scary in Ataru’s already complex love life! (HIDIVE)
Cast
Sumire Uesaka
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (2019) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ahiru Oohira
Best series:
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (2023) (series)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (2020) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (2022) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Eri Yukimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Hiroshi Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hiroya Egashira
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Jun Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
深川和征
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Masaya Fukunishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Misa Ishii
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Natsumi Kawaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
衣川里佳
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Grand Blue Dreaming (2018) (series)
Setsuji Sato
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shō Okumura
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Takuya Nakashima
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tomohiro Oono
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Toshio Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)