Directed by:
Miloslav LutherScreenplay:
Miloslav LutherCinematography:
Tomáš StanekComposer:
Jozef VlkCast:
Richard Autner, Dominika Morávková, David Uzsák, Veronika Meszárosová, František Kovár, Iva Janžurová, Anna Maľová, Viktor Szabó, Vladimír Polívka (more)Cast
Richard Autner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elity (2017) (theatrical recording)
Christmas Wish (2018) (TV movie)
Antigona (2020) (theatrical recording)
Dominika Morávková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (theatrical recording)
Candidate (2013)
Filthy (2017)
David Uzsák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elity (2017) (theatrical recording)
Cop War (2024)
Spiaci účet (2024)
Veronika Meszárosová
Best movies:
Spiaci účet (2024)
František Kovár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Anna Maľová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Viktor Szabó
Best movies:
Spiaci účet (2024)
Vladimír Polívka
Switzerland
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Manon Lescaut (2021)
Éva Bandor
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Glass Tiger 3 (2010)
The Teacher (2016)
Broken Promise (2009)
Adrian Jastraban
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Marko Igonda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Krev zmizelého (2006) (series)
Za mestskými múrmi (1998) (series)
Juraj Kemka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (theatrical recording)
Nesmrteľní (2010) (series)
Idiot (2017) (theatrical recording)
Milan Mikulčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Control (2003)
Zátopek (2021)
Charlott Ketrin Kollárová
Slovakia
Best movies:
Spiaci účet (2024)
Richard Labuda
Slovakia
Best movies:
The Teacher (2016)
The House (2011)
Rukojemník (2014)
Pavel Zatloukal
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Marián Labuda ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
The Garden (1995)
Sweet Worries (1984)
Rebeka Poláková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (theatrical recording)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Ady Hajdu
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)