Germany,
2022, 2x90 min
Directed by:
Thomas BergerScreenplay:
Thomas BergerCinematography:
Gunnar FussCast:
Heino Ferch, Anja Kling, Isabell Polak, Tom Radisch, Leslie Malton, Stefan Kurt, Ann-Kathrin Kramer, Max von Pufendorf, Ulrike C. Tscharre, Hary Prinz, Lilly Barshy, Nick Julius Schuck (more)Cast
Heino Ferch
West Germany
Best movies:
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Anja Kling
East Germany
Best movies:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series) - actor, a.f.
Isabell Polak
West Germany
Best movies:
Vaterfreuden (2014)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Woman in Love (2011)
Tom Radisch
East Germany
Best movies:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Küss mich, wenn es Liebe ist (2008) (TV movie)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Leslie Malton
USA
Best movies:
Der Zauberberg (1982)
Possession (1981)
Offroad (2012)
Stefan Kurt
Switzerland
Best movies:
The Foster Boy (2011)
Four Minutes (2006)
Stationspiraten (2010)
Ann-Kathrin Kramer
West Germany
Best movies:
Der Tanz mit dem Teufel - Die Entführung des Richard Oetker (2001) (TV movie)
Die Konkurrentin (1997) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Max von Pufendorf
West Germany
Best movies:
Offroad (2012)
Fritz Lang (2016)
Crazy (2000)
Ulrike C. Tscharre
West Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
Stiller Abschied (2013) (TV movie)
We Monsters (2015)
Hary Prinz
Austria
Best movies:
Schwabenkinder (2003) (TV movie)
Aurora Borealis: Northern Lights (2017)
War and Peace (2007) (series)
Lilly Barshy
Best movies:
The Peppercorns and the Curse of the Black King (2017)
Wendezeit (2019) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nick Julius Schuck
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Letzte schöne Tag (2011) (TV movie)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Patrick von Blume
West Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (2018) (TV movie)
Wholetrain (2006)
Max Landgrebe
Germany
Best movies:
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Barbara Auer
West Germany
Best movies:
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
The Book Thief (2013)
Grzimek (2015) (TV movie)
Gustav Peter Wöhler
West Germany
Best movies:
Gigantics (1999)
Bin ich schön? (1998)
Soul Kitchen (2009)
Lena Münchow
Best movies:
Jew Suss: Rise And Fall (2010)
Lieselotte Voss
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Black Island (2021)
Sebastian Dunkelberg
West Germany
Best movies:
Beat (2018) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Moritz Leu
Best movies:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
4 Kings (2015)
The Nightmare (2015)