Summoned to Another World for a Second Time
Screenplay:
YukihitoCinematography:
Tetsuya NishimuraComposer:
ManzoCast:
Shunichi Toki, Saori Ōnishi, 前田佳織里, 天野聡美, ファイルーズあい, Takuma Terashima, Satomi Akesaka, Rina Honizumi, Yui Ogura, Aoi Yūki, Takuma Nagatsuka, Kenji Akabane, Hozumi Gôda, Shin'ichirō Miki, Yurie Kozakai (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
Setsu and Toma finally face each other in combat. The gruelling battle forces them to confront their shared past... but will it be enough to save both their worlds? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Shunichi Toki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Saori Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
前田佳織里
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
天野聡美
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (2020) (series)
ファイルーズあい
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Satomi Akesaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Rina Honizumi
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yui Ogura
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takuma Nagatsuka
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Kenji Akabane
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Hozumi Gôda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yurie Kozakai
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
Shouya Tamano
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (2020) (series)
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (2023) (series)
Hikaru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
The Kingdoms of Ruin (2023) (series)
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (2023) (series)
Yūji Kameyama
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Saki Yasui
Japan
Best series:
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (2023) (series)
Nene Hieda
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)