Creators:
Larry CohenCast:
Roy Thinnes, Kent Smith, William Windom, J.D. Cannon, R.G. Armstrong, Suzanne Pleshette, Edward Asner, Harold Gould, Dabney Coleman, Ed Begley, Gene Hackman (more)Plots(1)
David Vincent (Roy Thinnes) knows that The Invaders, alien beings from a dying planet, have arrived to take over the Earth! To make matters worse, the aliens know who he is, and most of the time where he is. Somehow he must convince a disbelieving world that the nightmare has already begun. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Arch Johnson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Malcolm Atterbury
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
John McLiam
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Edward Faulkner
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Hal Baylor
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Peter Brocco
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Vaughn Taylor
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mort Mills
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Ted Knight
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Bill Quinn
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
E.J. André
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Paul Bryar
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Kenner G. Kemp
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Lloyd Gough
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Walter Baldwin
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Harry Townes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Robert Brubaker
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Richard Hale
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Kelly Thordsen
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Paul Mantee
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)