Cinematography:
沖野雅英Composer:
Michiru OhshimaCast:
Atsuko Tanaka, Ken Narita, Mayumi Iizuka, Shinobu Adachi, Yūji Ueda, Kenji Nojima, Kotono Mitsuishi, Mitsuo Iwata, Nanae Katō, Toru Shinagawa, Akemi Okamura (more)Episodes(26)
-
Miho's Spectacular Transformation (E01)
-
Lala's Debut in Harajuku (E02)
-
The Heart-Pounding TV Appearance! (E03)
-
A Double Date on Sunday! (E04)
-
A Busy Day for Miho and Lala! (E05)
-
Lala's a Rival (E06)
-
The Terrifying Care Duty for Mokko (E07)
-
Kitten Lilu and the Secret of the Magic! (E08)
-
There's No Way I Can Be a Singer! (E09)
-
The CD Release Campaign Disaster! (E10)
-
The Spectacular Pinch Hitter! (E11)
-
Who Are You? (E12)
-
The Lala and Hiroya Scandal! (E13)
-
Miho in Toyland! (E14)
-
The Dream Will Never End (E15)
-
Miho's First Journey Alone! (E16)
-
The Day the Water Imp Appeared! (E17)
-
Lala Is a Cupid! (E18)
-
Something Chisa Left Behind (E19)
-
Together With Mom! (E20)
-
Mr. Asaka's Girlfriend! (E21)
-
The Scoop! Lala's Identity Revealed! (E22)
-
My Sister's Boyfriend (E23)
-
Lala's First Concert (E24)
-
Lala Has Vanished! (E25)
-
I Love You All! (E26)
Cast
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Mayumi Iizuka
Japan
Shinobu Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mitsuo Iwata
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Nanae Katō
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Toru Shinagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Mr. Brain (2009) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hideo Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hiroshi Yanaka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yoshiko Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series) - narrator
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Tetsuya Iwanaga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)