The Best!! Extremely Cool Student Council President - Season 1 (2009) (season)
Japan,
2009, 24 min
Screenplay:
Fumi TsubotaCinematography:
Norio MatsudaCast:
Mana Ogawa, Ryō Ōshima, Ryûtarô Abe, Tomohiro Watanabe, Chiemi Chiba, Yuka Harui, Nozomi Kojou, Kazuki Shimizu, Sayuri Yahagi, Junko Takeuchi, Seiji Katō, Hiromi Ōtsuda, Atsuko Enomoto, Mari Toudou (more)Cast
Mana Ogawa
Japan
Best series:
Hyakko (2008) (series)
Ryō Ōshima
Japan
Ryûtarô Abe
Japan
Tomohiro Watanabe
Japan
Chiemi Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Yuka Harui
Japan
Best series:
Bamboo Blade (2007) (series)
The World God Only Knows (2010) (series)
Sket Dance (2011) (series)
Nozomi Kojou
Japan
Kazuki Shimizu
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Black Bullet (2014) (series)
K-Project (2012) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Seiji Katō
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Hiromi Ōtsuda
Japan
Best series:
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Oreimo (2010) (series)
Atsuko Enomoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mari Toudou
Japan
Best series:
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Karin (2005) (series)
Ah! My Goddess (2005) (series)
Madoka Yonezawa
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Takuya Kuriyama
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Harumi Shuga
Japan
Best series:
Kirarin Revolution (2006) (series)