Firefighter Daigo: Rescuer in Orange
Screenplay:
Shinzō FujitaCinematography:
Yorinobu OdaComposer:
住友紀人Cast:
Ayane Sakura, Taku Yashiro, Jun'ya Enoki, Yōhei Azakami, Yûichi Nakamura, Ryota Iwasaki, Tetsu Inada, Yōko Hikasa, Takehito Koyasu, Katsuyuki Konishi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
It’s the day of the Tokyo Fire Department’s internal selection process. As a mission from Fire Company M, Yuki aims to take first place nationally in the individual rope bridge traversal discipline. Fuwa Rescue aims to take first place as a squad. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Taku Yashiro
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Jun'ya Enoki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yōhei Azakami
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ryota Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Sachiko Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Takuya Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Takashi Onozuka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
中村源太
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ryuuho Nagaoka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Katsuki Monma
Japan
Best series:
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
The Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (2023) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)