The Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse - Season 1 (2023) (season)
Japan,
2024, 24 min
Screenplay:
Shigeru MurakoshiCinematography:
Tatsuo NoguchiComposer:
Kohta YamamotoCast:
Shou Komura, 中村カンナ, Toya Kikunosuke, Aino Shimada, Kōki Uchiyama, Wataru Takagi, Yūhei Takagi, Takaya Hashi, Sachi Kokuryū, Yōji Ueda, Yoshiyuki Shimozuma, Kentarō Itō, Nanako Mori, Hiroshi Shirokuma (more)Cast
Shou Komura
Japan
Best series:
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
Friends Game (2022) (series)
Apparently, Disillusioned Adventurers Will Save the World (2023) (series)
中村カンナ
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Toya Kikunosuke
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
The Irregular at Magic High School (2014) (series)
Aino Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yūhei Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2016) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Sachi Kokuryū
Japan
Best series:
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma
Japan
Best series:
Baby Steps (2014) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Kengan Ashura (2019) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nanako Mori
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Kyōko Chikiri
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
小針彩希
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Hana Satou
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Ari Ozawa
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)