Cinematography:
Eiji AraiComposer:
Ryûji TakagiCast:
Rina Satō, Masaya Onosaka, Daisuke Namikawa, Kazuya Nakai, Rie Kugimiya, Tesshō Genda, Akeno Watanabe, Akio Ōtsuka, Shin'ichirō Miki, Jūrōta Kosugi (more)Episodes(13)
-
Foolish Older Brother, Wise Younger Brother (S02E01)
-
The Cow Witnesses! (S02E02)
-
The Icon of Hemorrhoids (S02E03)
-
Eurynome of Despair (S02E04)
-
Megumi Makes a Move (S02E05)
-
Pure Angel, Baby (S02E06)
-
Dragon Lake Murder Mystery (Part 1) (S02E07)
-
Dragon Lake Murder Mystery (Part 2) (S02E08)
-
Welcome to the Museum (S02E09)
-
The End of Son (S02E10)
-
Acchan's Reality (S02E11)
-
Demon (S02E12)
-
Darkness (S02E13)
Cast
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Masaya Onosaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naoki Makishima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Masaki Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Shiori Izawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Yukiji
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)