Directed by:
Phil AlloccoScreenplay:
Phil AlloccoCinematography:
Sara DeaneComposer:
Philippe JakkoCast:
Luke Evans, Alex Pettyfer, Rory Culkin, Stephanie Leonidas, Rudy Pankow, James Oliver Wheatley, Laura Hopper, Lorraine Burroughs, Charlie Rawes (more)VOD (3)
Plots(1)
In this gripping action-thriller, Adam (Luke Evans), an ex-con back in his old neighborhood after serving a 16-year stretch for murder, walks a rocky path of forgiveness toward the son who grew up without him, while the bitter, volatile brother of the youth he killed looms in the background. Meanwhile, Mike (Rory Culkin), sick of doing the bidding of his drug-dealing uncle (Alex Pettyfer), is desperate to leave his sordid life behind. When Adam and Mike’s paths converge, inescapable destiny will give way to violence…and a final, fleeting shot at redemption. (Lionsgate US)
(more)Cast
Luke Evans
UK
Best movies:
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)
The Great Train Robbery (2013) (TV movie)
Alex Pettyfer
UK
Best movies:
In Time (2011)
The Butler (2013)
The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare (2024)
Rory Culkin
USA
Best movies:
Signs (2002)
Under the Banner of Heaven (2022) (series)
You Can Count on Me (2000)
Stephanie Leonidas
UK
Best movies:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Rudy Pankow
USA
Best movies:
Uncharted (2022)
James Oliver Wheatley
Best movies:
Burn Country (2016)
Little Deaths (2011)
One Ranger (2023)
Laura Hopper
Best movies:
Love in the Villa (2022)
The Bricklayer (2023)
Lorraine Burroughs
UK
Best movies:
Fast Girls (2012)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Wide Sargasso Sea (2006) (TV movie)
Charlie Rawes
Best movies:
Dune: Part One (2021)
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)
Bridget Jones's Baby (2016)
Savannah Steyn
Best movies:
Crawl (2019)
Jonathan Ajayi
Best movies:
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Chief of Station (2024)
Fahim Fazli
Afghanistan
Best movies:
Iron Man (2008)
The Covenant (2023)
Argo (2012)
Alana de Freitas
Australia
Best movies:
The Legend of Ben Hall (2017)
Queen of the Damned (2002)
Julee Cerda
Best movies:
Passengers (2016)
The Intern (2015)
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Her (2013)
Mark Griffin
UK
Best movies:
The Bromley Boys (2018)
Daddy Day Care (2003)
Rebound (2005)
Grahame Fox
UK
Best movies:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Sons of Liberty (2015) (series)
Gary McDonald
UK
Best movies:
Secrets & Lies (1996)
Wire in the Blood (2002) (series)
All or Nothing (2002)