Directed by:
Ulrich TheinCinematography:
Hartwig StrobelComposer:
Wolfgang PietschCast:
Armin Mueller-Stahl, Teri Tordai, Dieter Mann, Petra Hinze, Margot Busse, Walter Richter-Reinick, Bella Waldritter, Brigitte Lindenberg, Willi Neuenhahn, Karin Ugowski, Erhard Köster (more)Cast
Armin Mueller-Stahl
German Empire
Best movies:
The Game (1997)
Night on Earth (1991)
Shine (1996)
Teri Tordai
Kingdom of Hungary
Best movies:
The Last Nabob (1966)
Mephisto (1981)
Der Bockerer (1981)
Dieter Mann
German Empire
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Moritz in the Advertising Column (1983)
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Petra Hinze
German Empire
Best movies:
Don't Panic, Please! (1982)
Epstein's Night (2002)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Margot Busse
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Dornröschen (1971)
Walter Richter-Reinick
German Empire
Best movies:
Spur der Steine (1966)
Eolomea (1972)
Dr. Schlüter (1965) (series)
Bella Waldritter
German Empire
Best movies:
Man of Straw (1951)
Brigitte Lindenberg
Poland
Best movies:
Vanina Vanini (1961)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Willi Neuenhahn
German Empire
Best movies:
Aber Doktor (1979) (TV movie)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Das Kaninchen bin ich (1965)
Karin Ugowski
German Empire
Best movies:
Foxtrot (2017)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Erhard Köster
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Kaninchen bin ich (1965)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ortwin Spieler
Best movies:
Deadly Maria (1993)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Lothar Bellag
German Empire
Best movies:
Der geteilte Himmel (1964)
Günther Grabbert
German Empire
Best movies:
Professor Mamlock (1961)
Der geteilte Himmel (1964)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Reimar J. Baur
German Empire
Best movies:
Jakob the Liar (1974)
Knights of the Round Table (1953)
Vanina Vanini (1961)
Fred Delmare
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
I Survived Certain Death (1960)
Der Lange Ritt zur Schule (1982)
Otmar Richter
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Shchit i mech (1968) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Manfred Müller
Best movies:
Death Is My Trade (1977)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Anne Wollner
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
Verbotene Liebe (1989)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Fred Ludwig
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Jakob the Liar (1974)
Naked Among Wolves (1963)