Moonlight Mile - 2nd Season - Touch Down (2007) (season)
Screenplay:
Akinori EndôComposer:
Kan SawadaCast:
Hiroaki Hirata, Kazuhiko Inoue, Mika Matsuoka, Unshō Ishizuka, Michiko Neya, Rie Tanaka, Yuki Makishima, Hiroomi Sugino, Tomoko Kawakami, Kaho Kôda, Masahito Yabe, Takashi Nagasako, Hisayo Yanai (more)Cast
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mika Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Beyblade (2001) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yuki Makishima
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Witch Hunter Robin (2002) (series)
Tytania (2008) (series)
Hiroomi Sugino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kaho Kôda
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Masahito Yabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hisayo Yanai
Japan
Best series:
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto (2006) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Yoshino Ōtori
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fuminori Morisada
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Masashi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)