Japan,
(2012–2013), 7 h 40 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Tomomi SaitouComposer:
Cheru WatanabeCast:
Kenjirō Tsuda, Masaya Onosaka, Daisuke Namikawa, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Nozomu Sasaki, Yumiko Kobayashi, Masami Iwasaki, Junko Minagawa, Yoshimasa Hosoya (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(20)
-
The Return of the Prince (S01E01)
-
The Gatekeeper of Hell (S01E02)
-
Friendly Fire (S01E03)
-
The Captain's Choice (S01E04)
-
Winners and Losers (S01E05)
-
Cliffs of the Heart (S01E06)
-
Start from Zero (S01E07)
-
Special Mission (S01E08)
-
Evolution and Change (S01E09)
-
Good Bye Tezuka Kunimitsu (S01E10)
-
Promise (S01E11)
-
The Start of a Revolution (S01E12)
-
Towards Your New Brilliant Selves (S01E13)
-
Night Before the Invitation (S01E14)
-
Child of God VS Emperor (S01E15)
-
Carrying On the Legend (S01E16)
-
What It Means to Be a Winner (S01E17)
-
Bonds Between Men (S01E18)
-
Angel and Bible (S01E19)
-
Prince of Secrets (S01E20)
Cast
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Toshiyuki Kusuda
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ryō Naitō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Hiroki Aiba
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
A Playthrough of a Certain Dude’s VRMMO Life (2023) (series)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (2022) (series)
Mondo Yamagishi
Japan
Best series:
Midnight Diner: Tokyo Stories (2016) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Ryosuke Kato
Japan
Chihiro Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Shigenori Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Operation Love (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Mai bosu mai híró (2006) (series)
Hiroshi Shimozaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Asaki Takase
Japan
Eiji Takemoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
中村太亮
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Hirofumi Araki
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kazuhiro Ōguro
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
上山竜治
Japan
Best series:
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Jun Ōsuka
Japan
Best series:
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)