UK,
1994, 19x40 min
Screenplay:
Tim FirthCinematography:
Michael J. DavisCast:
Kate Gartside, Colin Buchanan, Matyelok Gibbs, Caroline Catz, Susan Wooldridge, Alistair Petrie, Beth Goddard, Stephen Tompkinson, Holliday Grainger, Lucy Robinson, Carolyn Pickles, Ozzie Yue (more)Cast
Kate Gartside
UK
Best series:
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Heartbeat (1992) (series)
Colin Buchanan
UK
Best series:
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Matyelok Gibbs
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Caroline Catz
UK
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Hotel Babylon (2006) (series)
The Vice (1999) (series)
Susan Wooldridge
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Alistair Petrie
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Harley and the Davidsons (2016) (series)
Sex Education (2019) (series)
Beth Goddard
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Ashes to Ashes (2008) (series)
Stephen Tompkinson
UK
Best series:
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Father Ted (1995) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Holliday Grainger
UK
Best series:
Patrick Melrose (2018) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
C.B. Strike (2017) (series)
Lucy Robinson
Best series:
IT Crowd (2006) (series)
Pride and Prejudice (1995) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Carolyn Pickles
UK
Best series:
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Ozzie Yue
UK
Best series:
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
Father Ted (1995) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Charles Pemberton
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Jeff Nuttall
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
House of Cards (1990) (series)
The Tenth Kingdom (2000) (series)
Ralph Ineson
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Oliver Cotton
UK
Best series:
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Tony Haygarth
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Holocaust (1978) (series)
Bleak House (2005) (series)
John Hallam
UK
Best series:
Blackadder (1983) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Christine Mackie
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
The A Word (2016) (series)
French and Saunders (1987) (series)
Lucy Akhurst
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Spaced (1999) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)