Directed by:
Jack GoldComposer:
John ScottCast:
Manfred Andrae, Jürgen Prochnow, Franco Nero, David Suchet, Georg Marischka, Dominique Sanda, Friedrich von Thun, Günther Maria Halmer (more)Cast
Manfred Andrae
German Empire
Best movies:
Freud (1962)
Mr. Nobody (2009)
Joseph Balsamo (1973) (series)
Jürgen Prochnow
German Empire
Best movies:
The Boat (1981)
Padre Pio: Miracle Man (2000) (TV movie)
Remember (2015)
Franco Nero
Italy
Best movies:
Django Unchained (2012)
Die Hard 2 (1990)
The Case Is Closed, Forget It (1971)
David Suchet
UK
Best movies:
Peter Pan Goes Wrong (2016) (TV movie) - narrator
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
Shakespeare Live! From the RSC (2016) (theatrical recording)
Georg Marischka
Austria
Best movies:
Via Mala (1985) (series)
The Boys from Brazil (1978)
A Free Woman (1972)
Dominique Sanda
France
Best movies:
1900 (1976)
Conversation Piece (1974)
Navire Night (1979)
Friedrich von Thun
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Ginger and Fred (1986)
Günther Maria Halmer
German Empire
Best movies:
Gandhi (1982)
Sophie's Choice (1982)
I misteri della giungla nera (1991) (series)
Miguel Herz-Kestranek
Switzerland
Best movies:
Sotto il cielo di Roma (2010) (TV movie)
Uprising (2001) (TV movie)
Black Arrow (2006) (series)
August Schmölzer
Austria
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Downfall (2004)
Bandits (1997)
Eisi Gulp
West Germany
Best movies:
Zuckerbaby (1985)
Landauer - Der Präsident (2014) (TV movie)
Bergblut (2010)
Hans-Michael Rehberg
German Empire
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Der Totmacher (1995)
Michou Friesz
Austria
Best movies:
Carl & Bertha (2011) (TV movie)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Dead in 3 Days 2 (2008)
Amorn Surangkanjanajai
Thailand
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Stephan Paryla
Austria
Best movies:
Holocaust (1978) (series)
Coup de grâce (1976)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Heinz Schubert
German Empire
Best movies:
Strongman Ferdinand (1976)
Hitler: A Film from Germany (1977)
Emil and the Detectives (1964)
Günter Einbrodt
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Julia von Sell
Best movies:
Gestern waren wir Fremde (2013) (TV movie)
Christine Jirku
Austria
Best movies:
Dog Days (2001)
Anja Schiller
Best movies:
Kaspar Hauser (1993)
Stockinger: Salzburger Kugeln (1996) (TV movie)