Directed by:
Marc DanielsScreenplay:
Michael MorrisCast:
Eli Mintz, Arnold Stang, Alice Pearce, Harold J. Stone, Natalie Schafer, Jacques Aubuchon, Judith Malina, Frank Sutton, Harvey Lembeck, David Opatoshu, Bruce Gordon, Patricia Breslin, Jon Lormer (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Eli Mintz
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Startime (1959) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
Arnold Stang
USA
Best series:
Courage the Cowardly Dog (1999) (series)
The Pink Panther Show (1969) (series)
The Cosby Show (1984) (series)
Alice Pearce
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Harold J. Stone
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Natalie Schafer
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Jacques Aubuchon
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Judith Malina
German Empire
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
The Equalizer (1985) (series)
Frank Sutton
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Harvey Lembeck
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
David Opatoshu
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Bruce Gordon
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Patricia Breslin
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Jon Lormer
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Marcel Hillaire
German Empire
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Joseph Buloff
Russian Empire
Best series:
Suspicion (1957) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Robert H. Harris
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Henry Lascoe
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Startime (1959) (series)
Paula Trueman
USA
Best series:
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
The Equalizer (1985) (series)
Mikhail Rasumny
Russian Empire
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Herbie Faye
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series) - actor, a.f.