Directed by:
Karsten Wichniarz, Alexander Wiedl, Marcus Ulbricht, Ilse Biberti, Rüdiger Nüchtern (more)Screenplay:
Nicholas Hause, Catharina Junk, Ulrich del Mestre, Barbara Engelke, Gudula Ambrosi (more)Cinematography:
Wolfgang KniggeCast:
Rainer Hunold, Marijam Agischewa, Gudrun Okras, Marc Bischoff, Frederick Lau, Teresa Harder, Anne Ratte-Polle, Cordelia Wege, Fatih Alas, Martin Goeres, Henriette Richter-Röhl, Kristian Kiehling (more)Cast
Rainer Hunold
West Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Marijam Agischewa
China
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Gudrun Okras
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Der Pfundskerl (2000) (series)
Marc Bischoff
Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Frederick Lau
West Germany
Best series:
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Crooks (2024) (series)
Teresa Harder
West Germany
Best series:
The Vanishing (2017) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Anne Ratte-Polle
West Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
The Defeated (2020) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Cordelia Wege
East Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Fatih Alas
Best series:
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Abschnitt 40 (2001) (series)
Martin Goeres
West Germany
Best series:
Counterpart (2017) (series)
Treadstone (2019) (series)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Henriette Richter-Röhl
East Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Kristian Kiehling
Denmark
Best series:
Waking the Dead (2000) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Hans Peter Hallwachs
German Empire
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Desert of Fire (1997) (series)
Christof Arnold
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Michael Zittel
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Tilmar Kuhn
Best series:
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Kai Schumann
East Germany
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Sven Lubeck
Best series:
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Susanne Gärtner
West Germany
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Katy Karrenbauer
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)