Directed by:
Zdeněk Podskalský st.Screenplay:
Hermína FrankováCinematography:
Vladimír HolomekComposer:
Vadim PetrovCast:
Jana Hlaváčová, Dagmar Havlová, Karel Roden, Otto Šimánek, Jaroslava Kretschmerová, Leoš Suchařípa, Ota Sklenčka, Ladislav Trojan, Ladislav Gerendáš (more)Cast
Jana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dagmar Havlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Karel Roden
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Waltzing Matilda (2023)
Otto Šimánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
Jaroslava Kretschmerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Leoš Suchařípa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Larks on a String (1969)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Gerendáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Miroslav Vladyka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Michal Pešek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Vlastimil Bedrna
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Miroslav Šnajdr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Rédl (2018) (series)
I ve smrti sami (2004) (TV movie)
Bohuslav Čáp
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Bořík Procházka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Břetislav Slováček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Petr Pospíchal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Pavel Zatloukal
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Petr Svárovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)