USA,
1966, 86 min
Directed by:
Earl BellamyCinematography:
William MarguliesComposer:
Hans J. SalterCast:
Audie Murphy, Joan Staley, Warren Stevens, Edgar Buchanan, Denver Pyle, David Macklin, Royal Dano, Morgan Woodward, Robert Pine, John Hoyt, Ford Rainey (more)Cast
Audie Murphy
USA
Best movies:
Showdown (1963)
Ride Clear of Diablo (1954)
Apache Rifles (1964)
Joan Staley
USA
Best movies:
Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961)
Cape Fear (1962)
Midnight Lace (1960)
Warren Stevens
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Man from Bitter Ridge (1955)
Forbidden Planet (1956)
Edgar Buchanan
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Talk of the Town (1942)
The Sea Hawk (1940)
Denver Pyle
USA
Best movies:
Maverick (1994)
Bonnie and Clyde (1967)
The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! (1997) (TV movie)
David Macklin
USA
Best movies:
The Apartment (1960)
Midway (1976)
From the Terrace (1960)
Royal Dano
USA
Best movies:
The Right Stuff (1983)
Moby Dick (1956)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Morgan Woodward
USA
Best movies:
Cool Hand Luke (1967)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Killing of a Chinese Bookie (1976)
Robert Pine
USA
Best movies:
The Day of the Locust (1975)
Frozen (2013)
Independence Day (1996)
John Hoyt
USA
Best movies:
Spartacus (1960)
Cleopatra (1963)
Julius Caesar (1953)
Ford Rainey
USA
Best movies:
White Heat (1949)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Gypsy Moths (1969)
Nick Dennis
Greece
Best movies:
East of Eden (1955)
Spartacus (1960)
A Streetcar Named Desire (1951)
William H. O'Brien
Australia
Best movies:
Some Like It Hot (1959)
The Mysterious Lady (1928)
The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
Kelly Thordsen
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
To Kill a Mockingbird (1962)
Sweet Bird of Youth (1962)
Max Wagner
Mexico
Best movies:
It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
The Roaring Twenties (1939)
To Kill a Mockingbird (1962)
Waclaw Rekwart
Poland
Best movies:
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
Inherit the Wind (1960)
The Big Sleep (1946)
William Henry
USA
Best movies:
El Dorado (1966)
The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell (1955)
Showdown (1963)
Roy Barcroft
USA
Best movies:
Rosemary's Baby (1968)
Band of Angels (1957)
The Phantom Creeps (1949) (TV movie) - a.f.
Mike Ragan
USA
Best movies:
He Who Gets Slapped (1924)
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962)
Ride Clear of Diablo (1954)
William Bramley
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
West Side Story (1961)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)