Directed by:
Miroslav SobotaScreenplay:
Michaela ČernáCinematography:
Peter BeňaComposer:
Václav ZahradníkCast:
Jan Čenský, Jitka Schneiderová, Blažena Holišová, Bořivoj Navrátil, Josef Somr, Radim Kalvoda, Vilém Udatný, Kateřina Březinová, Martin Štěpánek, Jaroslava Obermaierová, Jiří Pomeje (more)Cast
Jan Čenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jitka Schneiderová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Loners (2000)
Satan's Stratagem (2009) (series)
Blažena Holišová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Radim Kalvoda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prokletí rodu Baskervillů aneb Pozor zlý pes! (2004) (theatrical recording)
I ve smrti sami (2004) (TV movie)
Richard III. (2002) (theatrical recording)
Vilém Udatný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
Kateřina Březinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Počkej, až zhasnu (2002) (TV movie)
Hodný chlapec (2004) (TV movie)
Martin Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Accused (1964)
Jaroslava Obermaierová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Jiří Pomeje
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Silent Pain (1990)
Why? (1987)
Vlastimil Bedrna
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Radek Žák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Počkej, až zhasnu (2002) (TV movie)
Sama v čase normálnosti (2010) (TV movie)
Mirko Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Jiří Strach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Zdeňka Žádníková-Volencová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)