Cast
Michal Juszczakiewicz
Poland
Best movies:
Man of Iron (1981)
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Matka królów (1982)
Hanna Dunowska
Poland
Best movies:
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Pigs (1992)
No End (1985)
Marek Barbasiewicz
Poland
Best movies:
The Hourglass Sanatorium (1973)
Psy 2. Ostatnia krew (1994)
Och, Karol 2 (2011)
Mariusz Dmochowski
Poland
Best movies:
Birth Certificate (1961)
Eroica (1957)
Camouflage (1976)
Katarzyna Owczarek
Best movies:
Czułe miejsca (1980)
Anna Nehrebecka
Poland
Best movies:
Life Feels Good (2013)
The Promised Land (1974)
Family Life (1970)
Ewa Ziętek
Poland
Best movies:
Man of Marble (1977)
Day of the Wacko (2002)
Spiral (1978)
Tatiana Sosna-Sarno
Poland
Best movies:
Man of Iron (1981)
Lekcja martwego języka (1979)
Spiral (1978)
Wirgiliusz Gryn
Poland
Best movies:
Potop (1974)
Matthew's Days (1967)
How I Unleashed World War II (1970)
Włodzimierz Boruński
Russian Empire
Best movies:
The Promised Land (1974)
Lekcja martwego języka (1979)
Jump (1965)
Liliana Głąbczyńska
Poland
Best movies:
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
The Contract (1980) (TV movie)
Austeria (1982)
Ernestyna Winnicka
Poland
Best movies:
Austeria (1982)
The Leper (1976)
Czułe miejsca (1980)
Emilia Krakowska
Poland
Best movies:
The Promised Land (1974)
Bez znieczulenia (1978)
The Birch Wood (1970)
Anna Seniuk
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Europa Europa (1990)
Potop (1974)
The Maids of Wilko (1979)
Stanislaw Brejdygant
Poland
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Clergy (2018)
Traffic Department (2012)
Jacek Recknitz
German Empire
Best movies:
Hit the Bank (1981)
Sara (1997)
Czułe miejsca (1980)
Marian Opania
Poland
Best movies:
Man of Iron (1981)
Gods (2014)
Matka królów (1982)
Hanna Stankówna
Poland
Best movies:
Sexmission (1983)
The Third Part of the Night (1971)
Real End of the Great War (1957)
Joanna Pacuła
Poland
Best movies:
Escape from Sobibor (1987) (TV movie)
Camouflage (1976)
Tombstone (1993)
Marek Wojciechowski
Poland
Best movies:
Camouflage (1976)
Czułe miejsca (1980)