Canada,
2004, 9 h 45 min
(Length: 45 min)
Cinematography:
Gerald PackerComposer:
VaroujeCast:
Cara Pifko, Michael Riley, Michael Healey, Siu Ta, Michael Murphy, Tom Rooney, Kathryn Winslow, Eric Peterson, Yanna McIntosh, Alison Sealy-Smith, Ilona Elkin, James Kirchner, Dianne Latchford (more)Episodes(13)
-
Episode 1 (S01E01)
-
Episode 2 (S01E02)
-
Episode 3 (S01E03)
-
Episode 4 (S01E04)
-
Episode 5 (S01E05)
-
Episode 6 (S01E06)
-
Episode 7 (S01E07)
-
Episode 8 (S01E08)
-
Episode 9 (S01E09)
-
Episode 10 (S01E10)
-
Episode 11 (S01E11)
-
Episode 12 (S01E12)
-
Episode 13 (S01E13)
Cast
Cara Pifko
Canada
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
The Fosters (2013) (series)
Michael Riley
Canada
Best series:
Chasing Rainbows (1988) (series)
The Way We Live Now (2001) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Michael Healey
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Saving Hope (2012) (series)
Republic of Doyle (2010) (series)
Michael Murphy
USA
Best series:
Person of Interest (2011) (series)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (series)
Judging Amy (1999) (series)
Tom Rooney
Best series:
Cardinal (2017) (series)
Under the Banner of Heaven (2022) (series)
Spinning Out (2020) (series)
Kathryn Winslow
Canada
Best series:
The Fosters (2013) (series)
Parenthood (2010) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
Eric Peterson
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Yanna McIntosh
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Painkiller (2023) (series)
Alison Sealy-Smith
Barbados
Best series:
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Ilona Elkin
Finland
Best series:
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990) (series)
The Hunger (1997) (series)
Big Wolf on Campus (1999) (series)
James Kirchner
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
American Gods (2017) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Dianne Latchford
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Genadijs Dolganovs
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
Blue Murder (2001) (series)
Jeff Douglas
Canada
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Saving Hope (2012) (series)
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Alec Stockwell
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Mary Kills People (2017) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Catherine Hayos
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Sal Figliomeni
Best series:
Warehouse 13 (2009) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Lucky 7 (2013) (series)
Jo Chim
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Angela Vint
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)