Persia the Magic Fairy
Japan,
1984, 24 min
Directed by:
Takashi AnnōScreenplay:
Michiru ShimadaCinematography:
Juurou SugimuraComposer:
Mark DavisCast:
Miina Tominaga, Daisuke Gōri, Shigeru Chiba, Sukekiyo Kameyama, Yūko Mita, Yū Mizushima, 難波圭一, Saeko Shimazu, Kei Hayami, Yôko Imai, Kumiko Nishihara, Akio Nojima, Ai Satō, Katsumi Suzuki, Gara Takashima (more)Cast
Miina Tominaga
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Sukekiyo Kameyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Yū Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
難波圭一
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Saeko Shimazu
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Kei Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Yôko Imai
Japan
Kumiko Nishihara
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Akio Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Ai Satō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Ayumi Watanabe
Japan
Miho Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)