Directed by:
Vlasta JanečkováScreenplay:
Vlasta JanečkováCinematography:
Věra ŠtinglováComposer:
Vadim PetrovCast:
Karel Greif, Milena Dvorská, Jiří Zahajský, Petr Kostka, Carmen Mayerová, Květa Fialová, Pavel Chalupa, Petr Šimák, Svatopluk Beneš, Lída Plachá, Ivanka Devátá, Mirko Musil, Ladislav Kazda (more)Cast
Karel Greif
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Popel a hvězdy (1990) (TV movie)
Všechny krásy života (1990) (TV movie)
Milena Dvorská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Jiří Zahajský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Petr Kostka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Carmen Mayerová
German Empire
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (theatrical recording)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Pavel Chalupa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Petr Šimák
Best movies:
Duhová kulička (1985) (TV movie)
Třetí patro (1985) (series)
O Popelákovi (1986) (TV movie)
Svatopluk Beneš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Lída Plachá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Bratranec Pons (1973) (TV movie)
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Ivanka Devátá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Nezralé maliny (1980) (TV movie)
The Best Woman in My Life (1968)
Mirko Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Ladislav Kazda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Devil's Trap (1961)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Hope (1963)
Milan Stehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Ivana Vondrovicová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Domácí víno (1963) (TV movie)
Josefina (1973) (TV movie)
Elvíra Němečková
German Empire
Best movies:
Rusalka (1962)
Osudné dveře (1991) (TV movie)
O Popelákovi (1986) (TV movie)
Štěpánka Králová
Best movies:
O Popelákovi (1986) (TV movie)
Sen noci... (1985)
Miloš Nesvadba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Simona Vrbická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Duch soudce Pauknera (1983) (TV movie)
Stella Májová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies: