Screenplay:
Brian ClemensCast:
Albert Fortell, Lauren Hutton, Capucine, Ursula Karven, Jean Bouchaud, Friedrich von Thun, Didier Sauvegrain, Didier Flamand, Horst Janson, Burkhard Heyl (more)Cast
John Karlsen
Best series:
Marco Polo (1982) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
The Borgias (1981) (series)
Franco Nero
Italy
Best series:
Wagner (1983) (series)
The Last Days of Pompeii (1984) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Fernando Rey
Spain
Best series:
Captain James Cook (1987) (series)
Missione d'amore (1992) (series)
A.D. (1985) (series)
Jack Taylor
USA
Best series:
Goya (1985) (series)
L'Étrange monsieur Duvallier (1979) (series)
Aurore Clément
France
Best series:
Le Regard dans le miroir (1985) (series)
Maigret (1991) (series)
Les Petits Meurtres d'Agatha Christie (2009) (series)
Hans Peter Hallwachs
German Empire
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Desert of Fire (1997) (series)
Günther Maria Halmer
German Empire
Best series:
I misteri della giungla nera (1991) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Peter the Great (1986) (series)
José Lifante
Spain
Best series:
Aquí no hay quien viva (2003) (series)
Los serrano (2003) (series)
Curro Jiménez (1976) (series)
Marino Masé
Italy
Best series:
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Edera (1992) (series)
Elena Sofia Ricci
Italy
Best series:
Radetzkymarsch (1995) (series)
Fabio Montale (2001) (series)
Amiche mie (2008) (series)
Barbara Wussow
West Germany
Best series:
Wolfgang A. Mozart (1991) (series)
Agathe kann's nicht lassen (2005) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Hugo Blanco
Argentina
Best series:
Curro Jiménez (1976) (series)
Arthur Brauss
German Empire
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Rossano Brazzi
Italy
Best series:
Far Pavilions, The (1984) (series)
Christopher Columbus (1985) (series)
José María Caffarel
Spain
Best series:
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
L'Étrange monsieur Duvallier (1979) (series)
Farmacia de guardia (1991) (series)
Erika Remberg
Indonesia
Siemen Rühaak
West Germany
Best series:
Dark Realm (2000) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Sam Sorbo
USA
Best series:
Glory Days (1990) (series)
Chicago Hope (1994) (series)
Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story (1987) (series)
Tomas Arana
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Succession (2018) (series)
The New Pope (2020) (series)
Mita Medici
Italy
Best series:
Il cielo non cade mai (1992) (series)
Don Matteo (2000) (series)