Sława i chwała
Directed by:
Kazimierz KutzScreenplay:
Krzysztof Teodor ToeplitzCinematography:
Grzegorz KędzierskiComposer:
Jan Kanty PawluśkiewiczCast:
Joanna Szczepkowska, Jan Frycz, Teresa Budzisz-Krzyzanowska, Mariusz Bonaszewski, Stanisława Celińska, Joanna Bogacka, Jan Peszek, Jakub Przebindowski, Agnieszka Sitek, Tomasz Bednarek (more)Cast
Joanna Szczepkowska
Poland
Best series:
The Decalogue (1989) (series)
Jan Frycz
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
Blinded by the Lights (2018) (series)
Tajemnica twierdzy szyfrów (2007) (series)
Teresa Budzisz-Krzyzanowska
Poland
Mariusz Bonaszewski
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
The Pact (2015) (series)
Absolute Beginners (2023) (series)
Stanisława Celińska
Poland
Best series:
Alternatywy 4 (1983) (series)
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
Świat według Kiepskich (1999) (series)
Joanna Bogacka
Poland
Best series:
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Jan Peszek
Poland
Best series:
Tajemnica twierdzy szyfrów (2007) (series)
Still Here (2023) (series)
Jakub Przebindowski
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
Family Secrets (2022) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Agnieszka Sitek
Poland
Best series:
The Hexer (2002) (series)
Prawo Agaty (2012) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Tomasz Bednarek
Poland
Best series:
Rodzinka.pl (2011) (series)
Klan (1997) (series)
Magdalena Cielecka
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
Chyłka - Kasacja (2019) (series)
The Teach (2016) (series)
Marta Bizon
Poland
Best series:
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Waldemar Barwiński
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
Rodzinka.pl (2011) (series)
Prawo Agaty (2012) (series)
Krzysztof Bochenek
Poland
Best series:
The King (2020) (series)
Rodzinka.pl (2011) (series)
The Mire (2018) (series)
Katarzyna Bujakiewicz
Poland
Best series:
Lekarze (2012) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Piotr Cyrwus
Poland
Best series:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
The King (2020) (series)
Andrzej Deskur
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
The Teach (2016) (series)
Kruk (2018) (series)
Pawel Gedlek
Poland
Best series:
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Plebania (2000) (series)
Karolina Gruszka
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
Moscow Noir (2018) (series)
Tajemnica twierdzy szyfrów (2007) (series)
Anna Korcz
Poland
Best series:
Naznaczony (2009) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Ultraviolet (2017) (series)