Cast
Daniela Ziegler
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Maximilian Schell
Austria
Best series:
Peter the Great (1986) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Der Fürst und das Mädchen (2003) (series)
Rike Schmid
West Germany
Best series:
Maltese - Il Romanzo del Commissario (2017) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Wanja Mues
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Florian Fitz
West Germany
Best series:
X Company (2015) (series)
The Bank Hacker (2021) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tessa Mittelstaedt
West Germany
Best series:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Dorka Gryllus
Hungary
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Útěk do Budína (2003) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Julia Stinshoff
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Nord bei Nordwest (2014) (series)
Thomas Heinze
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Franco Nero
Italy
Best series:
Wagner (1983) (series)
The Last Days of Pompeii (1984) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Dennenesch Zoudé
Ethiopia
Best series:
Unorthodox (2020) (series)
Occupied (2015) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Melika Foroutan
Iran
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Tribes of Europa (2021) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Oliver Boysen
West Germany
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Miguel Herz-Kestranek
Switzerland
Best series:
Wagner (1983) (series)
Radetzkymarsch (1995) (series)
The Strauss Dynasty (1991) (series)
Ingo Naujoks
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Lambert Hamel
German Empire
Best series:
Wagner (1983) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Jens Atzorn
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Anja Schüte
West Germany
Best series:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (2006) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Oliver Breite
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Martin Horn
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)