Maburaho
Japan,
2004, 24 min
Directed by:
Shin'ichirō KimuraScreenplay:
Hideki ShiraneCinematography:
Youhei SuzukiCast:
Yuka Inokuchi, Yuki Matsuoka, Hitomi Nabatame, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Junko Noda, Masumi Asano, Akeno Watanabe, Ryō Naitō, Noriko Shitaya, Takayuki Yamaguchi, Mai Nakahara, Norihisa Mori, Akemi Okamura (more)Cast
Yuka Inokuchi
Japan
Best series:
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Yuki Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ryō Naitō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Norihisa Mori
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ryōkichi Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)