Gunparade March
Japan,
2003, 23 min
Screenplay:
Seishi MinakamiCinematography:
Yoshio ÔkôchiComposer:
Kenji KawaiCast:
Akira Ishida, Akemi Okamura, Emi Shinohara, 吉田真弓, Junko Noda, Junko Sakuma, 半場友恵, Hideyuki Umezu, Akio Suyama, Chiaki Maeda, Kôichi Kuriyama, Yoshihisa Kawahara, Shōto Kashii, Hiro Shimono (more)Cast
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Emi Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
吉田真弓
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
The Man in the High Castle (2015) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Junko Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
X (2001) (series)
Video Girl Ai (1992) (series)
半場友恵
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hideyuki Umezu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Akio Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chiaki Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kôichi Kuriyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Miki Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Shuffle! (2005) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Chigusa Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Shin'ya Ōtaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)