Machine Robo Rescue
Japan,
2003, 23 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Junko OkazakiComposer:
佐藤直紀Cast:
Sayaka Aida, Naomi Shindō, Risa Hayamizu, Kumiko Higa, Chihiro Kusaka, Yukana, Kazuhiro Nakata, Hisahumi Oda, Megumi Matsumoto, Hiroomi Sugino, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Kazuma Horie, Akiko Kimura (more)Cast
Sayaka Aida
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Risa Hayamizu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kumiko Higa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Chihiro Kusaka
Japan
Best series:
Ceres: Celestial Legend (2000) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (2008) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hisahumi Oda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Megumi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hiroomi Sugino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kazuma Horie
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Akiko Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Michael Shitanda
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Outlaw Star (1998) (series)
Naoki Yanagi
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Kanako Tateno
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ergo Proxy (2006) (series)
Kanon (2002) (series)
Takeharu Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
竹若拓磨
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Osamu Hosoi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)