Directed by:
Stanislav StrnadCinematography:
Jan NovákComposer:
Oldřich FlosmanCast:
Eva Hudečková, Jaroslav Moučka, Jaroslav Satoranský, Vladimír Šmeral, Miroslav Zounar, Pavla Maršálková, Vlastimil Brodský, František Husák (more)Cast
Eva Hudečková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Jaroslav Moučka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1977)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaroslav Satoranský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Vladimír Šmeral
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Larks on a String (1969)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Miroslav Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Pavla Maršálková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Vlastimil Brodský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
František Husák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Lenka Kořínková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Kafka (1991)
Léto s kovbojem (1976)
David Schneider
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Bedřich Prokoš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Petr Oliva
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jan Pohan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Vladimír Hlavatý
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Jarmila Krulišová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1971) (theatrical recording)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Muži jdou ve tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Nelly Gaierová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Orfeus v podsvětí (1980) (TV movie)
Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea (1977)
Hubert the Smart Boy (1984)
František Hanus
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Eva Svobodová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)