Karin
Japan,
2006, 23 min
Directed by:
Shin'ichirō KimuraScreenplay:
Masaharu AmiyaCinematography:
Yutaka KurosawaComposer:
Masara NishidaCast:
Sayuri Yahagi, Katsuyuki Konishi, Emi Shinohara, Yuri Shiratori, Dai Matsumoto, Yuka Inokuchi, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Kōki Miyata, Katsumi Chō, Hitomi Nabatame, Sayori Ishizuka, Yūko Gibu, 川上貴史 (more)Cast
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Emi Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Yuri Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yuka Inokuchi
Japan
Best series:
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Katsumi Chō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Sayori Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
川上貴史
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Daiki Matsubayashi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Junpei Takiguchi (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)