Japan,
2001, 13x24 min
Directed by:
Norihiko SutôCinematography:
Takaya MizutaniCast:
Ayako Kawasumi, Chieko Higuchi, Mamiko Noto, Yui Horie, Carol Jacobanis, Satomi Kōrogi, Sōichiro Hoshi, Takashi Nagasako, Kaoru Morota, Kōki Miyata (more)Cast
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Chieko Higuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Carol Jacobanis
Best series:
Genshiken (2004) (series)
Genshiken 2 (2007) (series)
Gravitation (2000) (series)
Satomi Kōrogi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kaoru Morota
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Shizuka Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Kumi Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Miho Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Masami Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Masanobu Kariya
Japan
Best series:
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
馬場澄江
Japan
Best series:
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997) (series)
Souichirou Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
むたあきこ
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Takaya Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)