Directed by:
Milan RůžičkaCinematography:
Andrej BarlaComposer:
Jiří SvobodaCast:
Luděk Munzar, Ondřej Pavelka, Markéta Fišerová, Ondřej Havelka, Ladislav Mrkvička, Bronislav Križan, Ladislav Trojan, Jana Švandová, František Husák (more)Cast
Luděk Munzar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984) - narrator
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Ondřej Pavelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Naši furianti (2006) (theatrical recording)
Markéta Fišerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
O štěstí a kráse (1986) (TV movie)
Jako listy jednoho stromu (1979) (TV movie)
Ondřej Havelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Saturnin (1994)
Strach má velké oči (1980) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Ladislav Mrkvička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)
Bronislav Križan
Slovak state
Best movies:
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
St. Elizabeth Square (1965)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
František Husák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Josef Větrovec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jiří Klem
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Milena Dvorská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Libuše Švormová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Michal Pavlata
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Rostislav Kuba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jitka Zelenohorská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Larks on a String (1969)
Jan Kuželka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Petr Růžička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies: