Directed by:
Antonín DvořákScreenplay:
Antonín DvořákCinematography:
Vladimír OpletalComposer:
Jiří ŠustCast:
Petr Svoboda, Regina Rázlová, Eliška Balzerová, Ladislav Pešek, Blanka Waleská, Milan Riehs, Ota Sklenčka, Josef Vinklář, Pavel Taussig, Věra Bublíková, Jorga Kotrbová, Petr Štěpánek, Václav Mareš (more)Cast
Petr Svoboda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Prince and the Evening Star (1978)
Studentská balada (1986) (TV movie)
Blockbuster (1980)
Regina Rázlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Eliška Balzerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Můj báječný rozvod (2008) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Pešek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Blanka Waleská
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Milan Riehs
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Pavel Taussig
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Věra Bublíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Jorga Kotrbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Karel Augusta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Jiří Adamíra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Vilém Besser
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
That Instant, That While (1981)
The Secret of Steel City (1978)
Alfred Strejček
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Veselé windsorské paničky (1974) (theatrical recording)
The Illusionist (2006)
Marcel Vašinka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lakomec (1978) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Cmíral
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Bellevue (1969) (TV movie)
Konec velké epochy (1965) (TV movie)
Karel Urbánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Muži jdou ve tmě (1975) (TV movie)