Cinematography:
Jun TaniuchiComposer:
Kenji KawaiCast:
花村怜美, Kaori Nazuka, Miyu Irino, Ōki Sugiyama, 岩村愛子, Mamiko Noto, Mitsuaki Hoshino, Tomohisa Asō, Risa Mizuno, Masanori Takeda, 中友子, Eriko Kikawa, Atsushi Kakehashi (more)Episodes(13)
-
Wind Cat (E01)
-
Festival of Winds (E02)
-
Running Girl (E03)
-
Acorn the Flying Squirrel (E04)
-
School Infirmary Story (E05)
-
Kick the Can (E06)
-
The Typhoon Came (E07)
-
Big Cleaning: Premonition of a Kiss (E08)
-
Father's Motorcycle (E09)
-
The Earth's Last Day (E10)
-
Audition: The Factual Record (E11)
-
Cherry Blossom Time (E12)
-
Yukio, Once Again (E13)
Cast
花村怜美
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ōki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
岩村愛子
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Hetalia (2009) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tomohisa Asō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Risa Mizuno
Japan
Best series:
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Masanori Takeda
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
中友子
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Eriko Kikawa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Atsushi Kakehashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Eiji Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shigenori Sōya
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yoshiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Koji Hiwatari
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Casshern Sins (2008) (series)
Tomo Shigematsu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takeshi Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
福笑子
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)