Flame of Recca
A Reason for Tears: The Young Girl with the Tangled Hair!! (E27)
(episode)- Namida no wake midaregami no bišódžo!! (more)
Japan,
1998, 23 min
Screenplay:
Satoru NishizonoCinematography:
Harutoshi MiyagawaComposer:
Yūsuke HonmaCast:
Kōsuke Okano, Nobuo Tobita, Akiko Hiramatsu, Yuki Masuda, Hikaru Midorikawa, Motoko Kumai, Kotono Mitsuishi, Kiyomi Asai, Tamio Ōki, Junko Noda, Akiko Nakagawa, Unshō Ishizuka, Eiji Itô (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Akiko Hiramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Tamio Ōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Akiko Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005) (series)
Maria Watches Over Us (2004) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Eiji Itô
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)