Japan,
(2003–2004), 9 h 58 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Yôichirô SatôComposer:
Kaoru WadaCast:
Daisuke Namikawa, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Kenji Nojima, Romi Paku, Tamio Ōki, Keiji Fujiwara, Lesley Pedersen, Kentarō Itō, Mitsuki Saiga, Makoto Yasumura (more)Episodes(26)
-
Zensoukyoku (E01)
-
Hakushaku Fujin (E02)
-
Children of a Lesser God (E03)
-
Hotel Providence (E04)
-
Chikara (E05)
-
Sheltering Sky (E06)
-
Dissonance (E07)
-
Sayonara no Fuyu (E08)
-
In the Core Settlement (E09)
-
Saint Terrorism (E10)
-
Far from XX (E11)
-
Merry Widow: Youki na Miboujin (E12)
-
Pomegranate (E13)
-
October Project (E14)
-
The Gokiburi (E15)
-
"Daremo Nete wa Naranu" (E16)
-
Piano (E17)
-
Blue Zone (E18)
-
Orga-Superior (E19)
-
Tear (E20)
-
Kami no Shikyuu (E21)
-
Heaven's Gate (E22)
-
Sacrifice (E23)
-
Cleansing Flood (E24)
-
Conversation Piece (E25)
-
Gil Games Night (E26)
Cast
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tamio Ōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Lesley Pedersen
Best series:
Clannad (2007) (series)
Drop Dead Diva (2009) (series)
Martial Law (1998) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kae Araki
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Makoto Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Shigeru Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Chie Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Ken Holmes
USA
Best series:
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Succession (2018) (series)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (series)
Akimitsu Takase
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Nobuyuki Kobushi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Tomoya Kawai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)