USA,
1958, 85 min
Directed by:
Delmer DavesScreenplay:
Richard CollinsCinematography:
John F. SeitzCast:
Alan Ladd, Ernest Borgnine, Katy Jurado, Claire Kelly, Kent Smith, Nehemiah Persoff, Robert Emhardt, Anthony Caruso, Adam Williams, Ford Rainey, John Daheim (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Alan Ladd
USA
Best movies:
Citizen Kane (1941)
The Proud Rebel (1958)
The Black Cat (1941)
Ernest Borgnine
USA
Best movies:
Gattaca (1997)
The Dirty Dozen (1967)
Jesus of Nazareth (1977) (TV movie)
Katy Jurado
Mexico
Best movies:
Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid (1973)
High Noon (1952)
The Racers (1955)
Claire Kelly
USA
Best movies:
Party Girl (1958)
What Ever Happened to Aunt Alice? (1969)
A Guide for the Married Man (1967)
Kent Smith
USA
Best movies:
Strangers When We Meet (1960)
Sayonara (1957)
A Distant Trumpet (1964)
Nehemiah Persoff
Israel
Best movies:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Some Like It Hot (1959)
The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)
Robert Emhardt
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Underworld U.S.A. (1961)
Change of Habit (1969)
Anthony Caruso
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
To Each His Own (1946)
Objective, Burma! (1945)
Adam Williams
USA
Best movies:
North by Northwest (1959)
The Big Heat (1953)
The Lonely Man (1957)
Ford Rainey
USA
Best movies:
White Heat (1949)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Gypsy Moths (1969)
John Daheim
USA
Best movies:
Strangers on a Train (1951)
Spartacus (1960)
Von Ryan's Express (1965)
Ann Doran
USA
Best movies:
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939)
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)
Holiday (1938)
Karl Swenson
USA
Best movies:
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
The Birds (1963)
Vanishing Point (1971)
Anna Navarro
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Topaz (1969)
From Hell to Texas (1958)
Jack Perkins
USA
Best movies:
Spartacus (1960)
What's Up, Doc? (1972)
The Great Race (1965)
Hal Taggart
USA
Best movies:
The Graduate (1967)
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
Inherit the Wind (1960)
Robert Griffin
USA
Best movies:
The Ten Commandments (1956)
Bad Day at Black Rock (1955)
The Bravados (1958)
Henry Wills
USA
Best movies:
Westward the Women (1951)
Showdown (1963)
The Redhead from Wyoming (1953)
Gregg Barton
USA
Best movies:
Morituri (1965)
Albuquerque (1948)
The Man from Laramie (1955)
Almira Sessions
Best movies:
It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
Monsieur Verdoux (1947)
Rosemary's Baby (1968)