Directed by:
Vladimír DrhaScreenplay:
Vladimíra SmočkováCinematography:
Václav MyslivecComposer:
Jiří BulisCast:
Miroslav Donutil, Lenka Termerová, Nataša Gollová, Oldřich Navrátil, Mojmír Maděrič, Jiří Pecha, Arnošt Goldflam, Eva Vidlařová, Stanislav Fišer, Drahomíra Hofmanová, Libuše Kafková (more)Cast
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Lenka Termerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Joke (1968)
Zátopek (2021)
Nataša Gollová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Oldřich Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Mojmír Maděrič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Jiří Pecha
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Divided We Fall (2000)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Arnošt Goldflam
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
The Inheritance (1992)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Eva Vidlařová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Calamity (1980)
Stanislav Fišer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Drahomíra Hofmanová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Je třeba zabít Sekala (2018) (theatrical recording)
Libuše Kafková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Restaurace (1983) (TV movie)
Mejdan na písku (1979) (TV movie)
Karolina aneb Příběh ze starých časů (1979) (TV movie)
Alena Kreuzmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Ladislav Lakomý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jiří Marek
Best movies:
Šťastný domov (1983) (TV movie)
Fateful Fortune (2010) (TV movie)
Golem (2008) (theatrical recording)
Vlasta Mecnarowská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Why? (1987)
Oči plné snehu (1983) (TV movie)
Dáša Neblechová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gobseck (1985) (TV movie)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Hubert the Smart Boy (1984)
Jindřich Světnica
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
The Murderer Hides His Face (1966)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jaroslav Sypal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
She Kept Asking for the Moon (1982)
Klauni a vlastenci (1991) (TV movie)
Jan Šmíd
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Vražda v hotelu Excelsior (1971)
Awakening (1959)
Hana Zaoralová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
Sama v čase normálnosti (2010) (TV movie)
Zjasnělá noc (1985) (TV movie)