Comedy / Family
Germany,
2006, 90 min
Directed by:
Tim TrageserScreenplay:
Anne MüllerCinematography:
Eckhard JansenComposer:
Andreas WeidingerCast:
Uwe Ochsenknecht, Petra Zieser, Nina Szeterlak, Kevin Köppe, Jacob Matschenz, Bobby Brederlow, Karl Kranzkowski, Hans-Jochen Wagner, Johanna Bittenbinder (more)Cast
Uwe Ochsenknecht
West Germany
Best movies:
The Boat (1981)
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Time You Change (2010)
Petra Zieser
West Germany
Best movies:
The Educators (2004)
I Will Not Be Silent (2017) (TV movie)
Blood & Gold (2023)
Nina Szeterlak
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Kevin Köppe
Germany
Best movies:
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
The Treasure of the White Falcons (2005)
Jacob Matschenz
East Germany
Best movies:
The Wave (2008)
A Regular Woman (2019)
Never Look Away (2018)
Bobby Brederlow
West Germany
Best movies:
Rabbit Without Ears 2 (2009)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Karl Kranzkowski
East Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (2007) (TV movie)
Hans-Jochen Wagner
West Germany
Best movies:
Everyone Else (2009)
Lore (2012)
Windows on Monday (2006)
Johanna Bittenbinder
West Germany
Best movies:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
The Dark Valley (2014)
Jockel Tschiersch
West Germany
Best movies:
Nichts als die Wahrheit (1999)
The Year of the First Kiss (2002)
Racin in the street (1991)
Margret Völker
West Germany
Best movies:
Off Beat (2004)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Steffen Scheumann
Best movies:
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
The Princess and the Warrior (2000)
Sun Alley (1999)
Alina Sokar
Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Nowhere in Africa (2001)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Kerstin Thielemann
East Germany
Best movies:
West (2013)
We Monsters (2015)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Annika Preil
Germany
Best movies:
God´s mighty servant (2011) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Todesbus (1997) (TV movie)