Performers
Jarmila Lajčáková Hargašová
Czechoslovakia
Milan Lasica
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
Půldruhé hodiny zpoždění (2009) (theatrical recording)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Milan Kňažko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Picasso (2008) (theatrical recording)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Michal Dočolomanský
Slovak state
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Petra Polnišová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Invalid (2023)
Muzika (2007)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Vilma Jamnická
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Katka Brychtová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Mercadet (1988) (TV movie)
Sila lásky (1990) (TV movie)
Zuzana Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Autumn Spring (2001)
Aftermath (2012)
Rules of Lies (2006)
Roman Luknár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
The Karamazov Brothers (2008)
Richard Stanke
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In the Shadow (2012)
Polnočná omša (2015) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Iveta Malachovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Orbis Pictus (1997)
Muž nie je žiadúci (1983)
Štvrtá hlava draka (1985) (TV movie)
Zuzana Kocúriková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Sluha dvoch pánov (1976) (theatrical recording)
Beauty and the Beast (1978)
Marián Labuda ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
The Garden (1995)
Sweet Worries (1984)
Sisa Sklovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krysař (2000) (theatrical recording)
Robo Opatovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Klasika... alebo 40 rokov s Elánom (2022) (concert)
Misha
Czechoslovakia
Peter Adamov
Czechoslovakia
Matej Koreň
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Odborník na množiny (1987) (TV movie)
Igor Kmeťo ml.
Czechoslovakia