Kemeko DX
Japan,
2008, 24 min
Screenplay:
Mitsutaka HirotaCinematography:
Jirou TazawaCast:
Eri Kitamura, Chiwa Saito, Haruka Tomatsu, Mikako Takahashi, Rie Kugimiya, Fumie Mizusawa, Ryōko Shiraishi, Ayako Kawasumi, Mai Gotou, Saeko Chiba, Kotono Mitsuishi, Aya Endō, Umeka Shôji (more)Plots(1)
A mysterious girl is keeping Sanpeita's attention at bay. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Eri Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fumie Mizusawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Mai Gotou
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Silver Spoon (2013) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Saeko Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Umeka Shôji
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hero (2001) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Aya Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Kenji Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)