My Annette
Japan,
1983, 25 min
Directed by:
Kōzō KusubaScreenplay:
Kenji YoshidaCinematography:
Keishichi KurokiComposer:
Ryouhei HiroseCast:
Keiko Han, Eiko Yamada, Osamu Kobayashi, Sanae Miyuki, 沼波輝枝, Kan Tokumaru, Kazuyo Aoki, Chiyoko Kawashima, Mie Suzuki, Minoru Midorikawa, Yasuo Muramatsu, TARAKO, Minoru Inaba, Yûji Fujishiro (more)Cast
Keiko Han
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Eiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Osamu Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Sanae Miyuki
Japan
Best series:
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
沼波輝枝
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Kan Tokumaru
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Kazuyo Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Doraemon (1979) (series)
Chiyoko Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Mie Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Minoru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
The Adventures of Piccolino (1976) (series)
Yasuo Muramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
TARAKO
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yûji Fujishiro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Yuri Nashiwa (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)