Seasons(19) / Episodes(119)
-
Season 1 (2005) - 2 episodes
-
Season 2 (2007) - 4 episodes
-
Season 3 (2009) - 4 episodes
-
Season 4 (2010) - 4 episodes
-
Season 5 (2011) - 4 episodes
-
Season 6 (2011) - 4 episodes
-
Season 7 (2012) - 6 episodes
-
Season 8 (2013) - 6 episodes
-
Season 9 (2014) - 6 episodes
-
Season 10 (2015) - 8 episodes
-
Season 11 (2016) - 8 episodes
-
Season 12 (2017) - 7 episodes
-
Season 13 (2018) - 8 episodes
-
Season 14 (2019) - 8 episodes
-
Season 15 (2020) - 8 episodes
-
Season 16 (2021) - 8 episodes
-
Season 17 (2022) - 8 episodes
-
Season 18 (2023) - 8 episodes
-
Season 19 (2024) - 8 episodes
Cast
Rainer Hunold
West Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Fiona Coors
West Germany
Best series:
Donna Leon (2000) (series)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Marcus Mittermeier
West Germany
Best series:
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Rüdiger Vogler
German Empire
Best series:
Die Kinderklinik (1993) (series)
Dreileben (2011) (series)
Reformation (2017) (series)
Max Tidof
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Johannes Silberschneider
Austria
Best series:
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Astrid Posner
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tiere bis unters Dach (2010) (series)
Julia Dietze
France
Best series:
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Bettina Kupfer
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (series)
Emilie Richards (2009) (series)
Antje Traue
East Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series) - actor, a.f.
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Close to the Enemy (2016) (series)
Dirk Martens
West Germany
Best series:
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Two Sides of the Abyss (2023) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Alexander Beyer
East Germany
Best series:
The Little Drummer Girl (2018) (series)
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Vinzenz Kiefer
West Germany
Best series:
Hamilton (2020) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Radost Bokel
East Germany
Best series:
The Secret of the Sahara (1988) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Das Traumhotel (2004) (series)
Constantin von Jascheroff
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Jan Henrik Stahlberg
Best series:
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Jürgen Tonkel
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Klaus Manchen
German Empire
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Janina Flieger
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Anja Knauer
West Germany
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Iceland Doctors (2018) (series)
The Signal (2024) (series)