Cast
Shun Oguri
Japan
Best series:
For You in Full Blossom (2007) (series)
Boys Over Flowers (2005) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series) - narrator
Riisa Naka
Japan
Best series:
Mai bosu mai híró (2006) (series)
Flunk Punk Rumble (2010) (series)
Alice in Borderland (2020) (series)
Haruma Miura
Japan
Best series:
Boku no ita džikan (2014) (series)
14-year-old Mother (2006) (series)
Bloody Monday (2008) (series)
Yusuke Kamiji
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gokusen (2002) (series)
Hotaru no Hikari - It's Only Little Light In My Life (2007) (series)
Yû Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Orange Days (2004) (series)
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Followers (2020) (series)
Yusuke Santamaria
Japan
Best series:
Mr. Brain (2009) (series)
Mijamoto Musaši (2014) (series)
Yoshie Ichige
Japan
Best series:
The Tale of Zatoichi (1974) (series)
Ôgon no inu (1980) (series)
Summer Romance shines in rainbow color (2010) (series)
Yukihiro Takiguchi
Japan
Best series:
Buzzer Beat (2009) (series)
One Missed Call (2005) (series)
Yamada and the Seven Witches (2013) (series)
Yu Tokui
Japan
山崎一
Japan
Best series:
For You in Full Blossom (2007) (series)
Yūkan kurabu (2007) (series)
Gokusen 2 (2005) (series)
Takuma Otoo
Japan
Best series:
The Hero Yoshihiko and the Demon King's Castle (2011) (series)
The Days (2023) (series)
半海一晃
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Operation Love (2007) (series)
Boys Over Flowers (2005) (series)
Umi Yamano
Japan
Best series:
Emperor's Cook (2015) (series)
Summer Nude (2013) (series)
One-Pound Gospel (2008) (series)
鈴之助
Japan
Best series:
Smile (2009) (series)
30-sai Made Dotei da to Mahotsukai ni Nareru Rashi (2020) (series)
Galileo (2007) (series)
入山法子
Japan
Best series:
Mai bosu mai híró (2006) (series)
Samurai High School (2009) (series)
Yūkan kurabu (2007) (series)
Jōji Shibue
Japan
Best series:
Hotaru no Hikari - It's Only Little Light In My Life (2007) (series)
Norito Yashima
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)